Standard Systems

Proven formats, ready to deploy.

From a home battery to a utility-scale container: most projects start from one of three proven formats. Pick one and we prepare an offer for your site, or configure a fully custom system. Each one is delivered with our EMS, commissioned on site and ready to scale.
Residential
PowerBox RM18
Fully modular

17.8 kWh

Compact 48 V LFP battery module for homes and small businesses, stackable for more capacity.
Fully modular: combine as many RM18 modules as you need and connect them in parallel, from a single home to a whole building.
Energy
17.8 kWh (16.9 kWh usable)
Power
175 A continuous, 350 A peak
Chemistry
LFP
Connection
48 V DC, CAN
Cooling
Smart fan cooling
Protection
IP20, indoor
Lifetime
6,000+ cycles, 15+ years
Size / weight
785 × 450 × 260 mm, 130 kg
Commercial & Industrial
PowerBox Cabinet 261
Fully modular

125 kW / 261 kWh

Outdoor, liquid-cooled all-in-one cabinet with PCS, BMS, EMS and fire protection built in.
Fully modular: connect any number of cabinets in parallel and our EMS runs them as one system, at whatever capacity your site needs.
Energy
261 kWh
Power
125 kW (137 kW max)
Chemistry
LFP, 314 Ah cells
Connection
400 V AC, three-phase
Cooling
Liquid cooling
Protection
IP55, -30 to +50 °C
Lifetime
On request
Size / weight
1350 × 1000 × 2380 mm, 2.7 t
Utility scale
PowerBox Container 5000

2.5 MW / 5 MWh

Pre-integrated 20 ft liquid-cooled battery container for grid-side and large industrial projects.
Energy
5,015 kWh
Power
2,500 kW (0.5P)
Chemistry
LFP, 314 Ah cells
Connection
1331 V DC, grid-forming PCS
Cooling
Liquid cooling and heating
Protection
IP55/IP65, C4M, -30 to +50 °C
Lifetime
8,000 cycles, 20 years
Size / weight
20 ft, 6058 × 2438 × 2896 mm, ≤ 42.8 t
side by side

Compare

AttributeResidentialPowerBox RM18C&IPowerBox Cabinet 261UtilityPowerBox Container 5000
Energy17.8 kWh (16.9 kWh usable)261 kWh5,015 kWh
Power175 A continuous, 350 A peak125 kW (137 kW max)2,500 kW (0.5P)
ChemistryLFPLFP, 314 Ah cellsLFP, 314 Ah cells
Connection48 V DC, CAN400 V AC, three-phase1331 V DC, grid-forming PCS
CoolingSmart fan coolingLiquid coolingLiquid cooling and heating
ProtectionIP20, indoorIP55, -30 to +50 °CIP55/IP65, C4M, -30 to +50 °C
Lifetime6,000+ cycles, 15+ yearsOn request8,000 cycles, 20 years
Size / weight785 × 450 × 260 mm, 130 kg1350 × 1000 × 2380 mm, 2.7 t20 ft, 6058 × 2438 × 2896 mm, ≤ 42.8 t
how it works

From choice to commissioning

  1. 01
    Pick a system
    Choose the format that fits your site and send a short request with a few details.
  2. 02
    Get an offer
    We check your consumption, grid connection and site, then reply with an offer and delivery date.
  3. 03
    Delivery & commissioning
    We deliver, install and commission the system together with the EMS, and support it 24/7.
Need more capacity?
RM18 modules and C&I cabinets are fully modular: connect as many as you need in parallel, to any size, and our EMS controls them as one system.
Need something else?
If none of the formats fits, we design a custom PowerBox system around your requirements.
Configure now

Engineering the future of energy